Cape Verde Flag
Expats Cape Verde


Home Blogs Yellow Services LinksPhoto Gallery General Site Map
Recent Newsletter
Announcements
Events
Terms and conditions
Sal Island
Boavista
Yellow - Terms and Conditions
Photo Gallery 1-20
Photo Gallery 21 - 40
Photo Gallery 41 - 60
Photo Gallery 61 - 80
Photo Gallery 81 - 100
Photo Gallery 101 - 120
Photo Gallery 121 - 140
About US
Expats Newsletter
Expats Newsletter Registration
Terms and Conditions
Advertising
Contact Us
Privacy Statement
Log In

 
First Choice  
Thomson Holidays  - Click Here 
Google ads here...




Go Back 

Cape Verde Information

Some useful information for Expats and Investors in Cape Verde

Visa - foreigners living in Cape Verde

Cheryl Thomas - Wednesday, December 10, 2014

Non-Cape Verde nationals (foreigners) living in Cape Verde are, as of November 2014, being informed that they cannot re-apply for the 12 month residencia visa that many of us had previously. If you have already had a certain amount of those Residencia visa's (4 or more of them) you can now only apply for Cape Verdean RESIDENCY.

The last person to apply (of English nationality) had completed the process and paperwork for re-applying for her 12 month (residencia) visa, and upon completion of the process was given a 6 month visa and was informed that application for Cape Verdean RESIDENCY is now obligatory.

She is however very happy :)

Comments
Post has no comments.
Post a Comment




Captcha Image

Trackback Link
http://expatscapeverde.com/BlogRetrieve.aspx?BlogID=10939&PostID=509722&A=Trackback
Trackbacks
Post has no trackbacks.

 

Advertise your business here within this Ad Rotator of 4 images


Advertise your business here within this Ad Rotator of 4 images

PROPERTY 4 SALE x 10 

Private Property for Sale Ad Rotator
 

PROPERTY 4 RENTx 10

Private Property for Rent - Advertise here!  
 
 
     
     


© 2009 Expats Cape Verde
Forum | Expats news - updates | Yellow e-services | Blog | Home